• pic14
  • pic14
  • pic14
  • AWARD WINNERS - 2018


    List of Award Winners:

    S. No. Award Company
    1 Gallery of Legends Pradeep Panicker
    2 DDP Trailblazer Keku Bomi Gazder
    3 DDP Game Changer Dileepa B M
    4 Face of the Future Ashish Asaf
    5 Outstanding Achievement in Air Cargo Industry Manoj Singh
    6 Entrepreneur of the Year Nishu Dogra
    7 Best Cold Chain Warehousing Company Air India Sats Airport Services
    8 Best Cargo Airport Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru
    9 Best Warehousing Company - Railways Central Railside Warehouse Company
    10 Best Air Cargo Terminal Operator Celebi Delhi Cargo Terminal Management
    11 Best Warehouse Flooring Solution provider Yugal Concrete Floors
    12 Best Air Freight Forwarding Company
    (North & East)
    Continental Carriers
    13 Best End to End Supply Chain Management Company Aargus Global Logistics
    14 Best Air Cargo Terminal Operator- Cold Chain
    (West & South)
    Cargo Service Center Cold Chain Solutions
    15 Fastest Growing Freight Forwarder- Air Rahat Continental
    16 Best Express Distribution Company TCI Express
    17 Emerging Cargo Airline Vistara Tata Sia Airlines
    18 Best Logistic Service Provider - Surface HGR Logistics
    19 Best Technology Solution Provider Hans Infomatic
    20 Best 3PL Automotive
    (West & South)
    Continental Carriers
    21 Best Airport - eFreight Compliant and Service Quality Mumbai International Airport
    22 Best Logistics Service Provider - Air Cargo Partner Logistics
    23 Best Customs House Agent
    (West & South)
    Professional Impex
    24 Best Material Handling Equipment Manufacturer Shakti Hormann
    25 Best Ocean Freight Forwarding Company Combined Logistics Solutions
    26 Leading Freight Forwarding Company - Pharma Magnum Cargo
    27 Best Green Field Air Cargo Terminal Operator Delhi Cargo Service Center
    28 Best 3PL - Pharma Aargus Global Logistics
    29 Best Cargo GSA Sovika Aviation Services
    30 Leading Freight Forwarding Company Fast Forward Logistics
    31 Best Air Cargo Services - Domestic EDS International
    32 Emerging Freight Forwarding Company Awot Global Logistics
    33 Emerging Bonded Trucking Company Ssk Smart Move Logistics Pvt.
    34 Leading Bonded Trucking Operator Shreeji Translogistics
    35 Best Project Cargo Handler
    (West & South)
    Continental Carriers
    36 Best Commercial Vehicle Delivery Company Kamal Translink
    37 Best Customs House Agent - Air P.S. Atree & Company
    38 Emerging Logistics Company K.Shipping Solutions
    39 Excellence in Cold Chain & Temp. Control Services
    (North & East)
    Continental Carriers
    40 Best Cold Storage Warehousing Company - Sea Jwl Cold Storage
    41 Silver Partner Yugal Concrete Floors
    42 Hospitality Partner Clarks Shiraz